Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aikawa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6694,766
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,4764,646
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,4574,634
YaoundeCameroon 12,8317,973
YokoCameroon 12,6287,847
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,5896,580
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1204,425
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,4675,262
YanjiChina 914568
YichangChina 2,5931,611
YinchuanChina 2,7841,730
YiningChina 4,7272,937
YariguiesColombia 14,0088,705
YamasaDominican Republic 13,0438,105
YasicaDominican Republic 12,9338,037
YazdIran 7,4144,607
YakushimaJapan 1,098682
YamagataJapan 186116
YamaguchiJapan 746463
YokkaichiJapan 374233
YokohamaJapan 314195
YonagoJapan 524326
YonagunijimaJapan 2,0841,295
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,1731,972
YeMyanmar 4,6912,915
YolaNigeria 12,3247,658
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,008626
YurimaguasPeru 15,0379,344
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8433,631
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,059658
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6724,146
Yakima, WaUsa 7,7844,837
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,0203,741
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4965,279
York, PaUsa 10,6256,603
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,3546,434
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1345,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -