Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aikawa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,1935,091
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0524,382
WilliamtownAustralia 8,0004,971
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,1633,830
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4294,616
WoomeraAustralia 7,6954,781
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0403,753
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,6155,975
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,1546,310
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5684,081
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,2233,867
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,0016,215
Windsor, OnCanada 10,1616,314
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,8295,487
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,3435,184
WillemstadCuraçao 13,7538,546
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,4664,018
WajimaJapan 13886
WakamatsuJapan 15999
WakayamaJapan 504313
WakkanaiJapan 869540
WajirKenya 10,6016,587
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,4608,986
WindhoekNamibia 14,2088,829
WaihiNew Zealand 9,2295,735
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,4215,855
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,3575,814
WaimateNew Zealand 9,7726,072
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,3845,832
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,5695,946
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,5805,953
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,3455,807
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,4255,857
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9635,570
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,5125,911
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,3605,817
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,3705,823
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,4535,874
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,5125,911
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,1705,698
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,5635,943
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,4445,868
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,5665,944
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,5695,947
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,4925,898
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,1595,692
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,2395,741
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,1175,666
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,7066,031
WintonNew Zealand 9,8306,108
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,1075,659
WarsawPoland 8,2985,157
WroclawPoland 8,5805,332
WonsanSouth Korea 947589
Wad MedaniSudan 10,2706,382
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,9036,154
WauSudan 11,2086,965
WaddingtonUk 9,1255,670
Waco, TxUsa 10,3736,446
Wake IslandUsa 3,4472,142
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,5905,959
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,5075,908
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,8696,754
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,9564,944
Walnut, IlUsa 9,8656,130
Warren, OhUsa 10,3666,442
Warren, PaUsa 10,3506,432
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,0846,266
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,7386,673
Washington, IaUsa 9,8556,124
Washington, InUsa 10,2846,390
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,5856,577
Watertown, NyUsa 10,2656,379
Watertown, SdUsa 9,2545,750
Watertown, WiUsa 9,8236,104
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,1796,325
Waverly, OhUsa 10,4716,507
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,2406,985
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,8196,723
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,6006,587
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,2416,364
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,2176,349
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,4636,502
West Chester, PaUsa 10,6646,627
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,7857,323
West Point, GaUsa 10,9396,798
West Point, NyUsa 10,6376,610
White Hall, IlUsa 10,1356,298
Whitestown, InUsa 10,2396,363
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,0986,275
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,8516,121
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,7884,839
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,5416,550
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,9226,787
Williamson, WvUsa 10,6116,594
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,5056,528
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6505,375
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,6646,627
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,7136,657
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,1546,931
Windsor, IlUsa 10,1856,329
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,5656,565
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,5035,905
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,3345,179
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,2315,736
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,0406,860
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2285,734
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,9446,800
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,6756,634
Wooster, OhUsa 10,3456,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -