Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aikawa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,2965,776
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,78811,054
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,80811,066
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,84011,086
ViennaAustria 8,8385,492
VitebskBelarus 7,6104,729
VassourasBrazil 18,26811,352
VicosaBrazil 18,09111,242
VitoriaBrazil 18,04111,211
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,44710,842
VarnaBulgaria 8,5775,330
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,8016,090
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4584,635
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,8134,855
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,8904,903
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,4764,646
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,4724,643
ValdiviaChile 17,29910,750
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,39510,810
VallenarChile 17,20510,691
ValparaisoChile 17,31310,759
VanguardiaColombia 14,2898,879
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,2899,500
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,3315,177
VestervigDenmark 8,4755,266
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,0478,107
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,0088,084
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,8848,006
VilsandiEstonia 7,7924,842
VaasaFinland 7,4554,633
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,5775,330
VeravalIndia 6,6944,160
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,7593,579
ValentiaIreland 9,5545,937
VeniceItaly 9,2685,759
VeronaItaly 9,3515,811
VicenzaItaly 9,3045,782
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,5685,945
ViterboItaly 9,5455,932
VolterraItaly 9,5245,918
VientianeLaos 4,1152,557
VarenaLithuania 7,9664,950
VilniusLithuania 7,9114,916
VeracruzMexico 11,4957,143
VlissingenNetherlands 9,1345,676
VaernesNorway 7,8124,855
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,0074,976
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,6554,136
VillarricaParaguay 18,07511,232
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,5625,320
VanavaraRussia 3,5242,190
VasileviciRussia 7,8324,867
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5194,673
VerhojanskRussia 3,2982,050
ViljujskRussia 3,0701,908
VitimRussia 2,9961,862
Vize IslandRussia 5,2893,286
VladivostokRussia 778483
VolgogradRussia 7,1824,463
VologdaRussia 6,8784,274
VoronezRussia 7,3394,560
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,4102,741
VytegraRussia 6,9554,322
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,6966,025
ValenciaSpain 10,4226,477
ValladolidSpain 10,3946,459
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,4816,513
VisbySweden 7,9964,969
VanTurkey 7,8614,885
ValleyUk 9,2525,749
VinnitsaUkraine 8,1085,039
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,2165,106
Valdez, AkUsa 5,6223,493
Valentine, NeUsa 9,2425,743
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,7074,789
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,4455,869
Vevay, InUsa 10,3996,462
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,6836,639
Victoria, TxUsa 10,6266,603
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,6385,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -