Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aikawa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,7946,707
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,7327,291
OranArgentina 17,30810,755
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0634,389
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2934,532
OstendeBelgium 9,1795,704
ObidosBrazil 15,7629,794
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,0218,092
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,1456,304
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,1476,305
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,32210,764
OdenseDenmark 8,5115,289
OtavaloEcuador 14,3558,920
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,9244,924
OuluFinland 7,1884,466
OroomiehIran 7,7864,839
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,8116,096
OdienneIvory Coast 13,6498,482
ObihiroJapan 687427
OfunatoJapan 324201
OitaJapan 801498
OkayamaJapan 538334
OkinoerabuJapan 1,476917
OmaezakiJapan 381237
OmuJapan 829515
OnahamaJapan 264164
OsakaJapan 445276
OshimaJapan 378235
OtaruJapan 619385
OwaseJapan 477297
OuarzazateMorocco 11,5377,169
OujoaMorocco 10,9376,797
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,2074,478
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,4845,894
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,7146,036
OphirNew Zealand 9,7656,068
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,3605,816
OtautauNew Zealand 9,8226,103
OcotalNicaragua 12,6217,843
OrlandNorway 7,8354,869
OsloNorway 8,1145,042
OhotskRussia 2,3991,491
OkhotskRussia 2,3991,491
OlekminskRussia 2,7841,730
OlenekRussia 3,7342,320
OmskRussia 5,0973,168
OnegaRussia 6,7284,181
OrenburgRussia 6,3623,953
OymyakonRussia 2,8261,756
OviedoSpain 10,2706,382
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,7124,792
Orkney IslandsUk 8,6505,375
OdessaUkraine 8,1775,081
OvrucUkraine 7,9534,942
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,6966,646
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,4535,874
Oakland, MdUsa 10,6436,614
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5055,285
Oconto, WiUsa 9,7036,029
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,2006,339
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,0326,234
Olathe, KsUsa 9,8726,134
Olivia, MnUsa 9,3725,824
Olympia, WaUsa 7,6104,729
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,6255,981
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,6145,974
Oolitic, InUsa 10,2846,390
Orlando, FlUsa 11,5567,181
Orono, MeUsa 10,3876,455
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,7516,059
Oswego, NyUsa 10,3016,401
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,0046,217
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,8726,134
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,3936,458
Owosso, MiUsa 10,0416,239
Ozark, ArUsa 10,2746,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -