Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aikawa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,0926,893
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,6136,595
EsquelArgentina 17,48410,865
EzeizaArgentina 18,47511,480
East SaleAustralia 8,5165,292
Esperance (po)Australia 8,1675,075
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1675,075
EssendonAustralia 8,4525,252
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,31211,379
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,72411,635
EspinosaBrazil 17,44910,843
Earlton, OnCanada 9,7956,087
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7484,815
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7314,804
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7344,806
Edson, AbCanada 7,5774,708
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,0584,386
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,7674,826
Estevan, SkCanada 8,6035,346
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,8534,259
Eureka, NtCanada 6,6104,107
ErlianChina 2,2831,419
El CaranoColombia 13,9648,677
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,3185,169
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,9818,066
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,0898,134
El ArishEgypt 9,0475,622
El TorEgypt 9,2655,757
ErfurtGermany 8,8655,509
EssenGermany 9,0015,593
EsfahanIran 7,5844,713
EilatIsrael 9,0725,638
EsashiJapan 456283
EldoretKenya 11,1036,899
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1671,968
EssaouiraMorocco 11,6017,209
EeldeNetherlands 8,8635,508
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,4475,871
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,6826,017
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,6667,871
EnuguNigeria 12,9178,027
EncarnacionParaguay 18,23711,333
EvoraPortugal 10,8216,724
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,230764
EkimcanRussia 1,7231,071
Elat’MaRussia 7,0104,356
ElistaRussia 7,3384,560
ErbogacenRussia 3,3182,062
EssejRussia 4,0212,499
Ed DueimSudan 10,3936,458
El FasherSudan 10,9866,827
El GeneinaSudan 11,2236,974
El ObeidSudan 10,6256,603
El ShowakSudan 10,0796,263
En NahudSudan 10,8066,715
EdirneTurkey 8,7755,453
ErzincanTurkey 8,0565,006
ErzurumTurkey 7,9244,924
EskisehirTurkey 8,6575,379
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,1254,428
EntebbeUganda 11,3807,072
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,9495,561
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,0105,599
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,9496,182
Eastman, GaUsa 11,1346,919
Eastport, MeUsa 10,4516,494
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,7795,455
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,8466,118
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,7666,069
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,6196,599
Elko, NvUsa 8,4715,264
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,7056,031
Elmira, NyUsa 10,4156,472
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,6415,370
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,2826,389
Erie, PaUsa 10,2956,397
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,8176,100
Eugene, OrUsa 7,7654,825
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,1666,318
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,9074,914
Eureka, SdUsa 9,0155,602
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,7505,437
Evansville, InUsa 10,3456,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -