Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aikawa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,28510,741
UaupesBrazil 15,0439,348
UbatubaBrazil 18,36411,411
UberabaBrazil 17,89711,122
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,5694,703
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2352,632
UpernavikGreenland 7,6434,749
UummannaqGreenland 7,9004,909
UdineItaly 9,1765,702
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8036,092
UenoJapan 408254
UnzendakeJapan 932579
UrakawaJapan 601373
UshibukaJapan 989614
UtsunomiyaJapan 219136
UwajimaJapan 741460
UkmergeLithuania 7,8824,898
UtenaLithuania 7,8244,862
UlaangomMongolia 3,8522,394
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,7551,712
UlgiiMongolia 4,0072,490
UliastaiMongolia 3,4942,171
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8772,409
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4651,532
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 648403
UfaRussia 6,1993,852
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0963,167
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,8271,757
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,7281,695
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,8091,745
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,0403,753
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,7131,686
Ust-MajaRussia 2,5001,554
Ust-OlojRussia 3,4432,140
Umm BeninSudan 10,3276,417
UmeňSweden 7,4554,632
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,1352,569
Udon ThaniThailand 4,1372,570
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,3392,696
UrfaTurkey 8,2755,142
UsakTurkey 8,8125,476
Uman’Ukraine 8,0485,001
UzgorodUkraine 8,5005,282
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,5266,541
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,2816,389
Urbana, IlUsa 10,1446,303
Urbana, OhUsa 10,3326,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -