Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aikawa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0233,743
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,9553,700
JuninArgentina 18,25911,346
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,18611,301
JacobinaBrazil 17,02710,581
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,29610,127
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,50710,257
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,71411,008
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,20011,310
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,8554,881
JiuquanChina 3,4182,124
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,0958,137
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,9808,066
JimaniDominican Republic 13,0048,081
JoensuuFinland 7,1624,451
JokioinenFinland 7,5444,688
JyvskylFinland 7,3444,564
JakobshavnGreenland 8,0655,012
JulianehbGreenland 9,0285,610
JagdalpurIndia 5,7843,594
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,8923,661
JerusalemIsrael 8,8905,524
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,8297,972
JosNigeria 12,5357,789
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,6164,732
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,6054,726
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,4353,999
JhelumPakistan 5,7533,575
JiwaniPakistan 7,1884,467
JuliacaPeru 16,27010,110
JakutskRussia 2,7311,697
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2674,516
JenisejskRussia 3,9802,473
Juzno-KurilskRussia 923573
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,057657
JamestownSaint Helena 15,7229,770
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,2895,772
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,3395,803
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,4438,354
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,9286,791
JubaSudan 11,1126,905
JokkmokkSweden 7,2704,517
JönköpingSweden 8,1615,071
Jonkoping ASweden 8,1675,075
JendoubaTunisia 10,2376,362
JerbaTunisia 10,3566,435
JerseyUk 9,5635,942
JaltaUkraine 8,1005,033
Jackson, MsUsa 10,7316,668
Jackson, TnUsa 10,5026,526
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,3427,048
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,0456,242
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,5176,535
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,3363,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -