Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aikawa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2393,877
ShkoderAlbania 9,1625,694
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3036,403
SaltaArgentina 17,34210,777
San AntonioArgentina 17,99311,181
San LuisArgentina 17,73811,023
San RafaelArgentina 17,60610,940
Santa RosaArgentina 18,02311,199
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,63010,956
SarmientoArgentina 17,61010,943
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,1145,042
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,1055,037
SalzburgAustria 9,0415,618
SakiAzerbaijan 7,4224,612
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,3844,589
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,3494,567
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,3327,042
SaveBenin 13,1458,169
Santa CruzBolivia 16,94910,532
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0835,644
SalvadorBrazil 17,21510,698
Santa MariaBrazil 18,57811,544
SantaremBrazil 15,8429,844
SantosBrazil 18,38911,427
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,14111,273
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,37510,176
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,51910,265
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,69311,616
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,38511,425
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,21711,320
Sao LuisBrazil 16,0609,980
Sao MateusBrazil 17,85811,097
São PauloBrazil 18,33511,394
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,09311,243
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,8249,833
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,94610,531
SerrinhaBrazil 17,06710,606
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,93711,146
SobralBrazil 16,19510,064
SoureBrazil 15,8089,824
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,99910,563
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,85711,718
SurubimBrazil 16,60310,317
SadovoBulgaria 8,8405,494
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9865,584
SofiaBulgaria 8,8945,527
SiemreapCambodia 4,3602,709
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,7186,660
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1805,083
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,4386,486
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,7154,173
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,7014,786
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,2216,352
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1865,087
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,6996,027
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,4205,854
Scott, SkCanada 8,0645,011
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,9146,160
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,5686,567
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,2636,377
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,8933,662
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,0435,619
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,0555,627
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5564,695
Smithers, BcCanada 6,9094,294
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,2486,368
Summerside, PeCanada 10,3686,443
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2765,143
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2695,139
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,4776,510
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,1607,556
SalCape Verde 13,6168,461
SantiagoChile 17,36710,792
SewellChile 17,41610,822
ShanghaiChina 1,7081,062
ShantouChina 2,6141,624
ShenyangChina 1,320820
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,0188,089
Simon BolivarColombia 13,5908,445
San JoseCosta Rica 13,1068,144
SibenikCroatia 9,2325,737
SplitCroatia 9,2215,730
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3385,181
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5115,289
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,9788,064
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,1128,148
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,0438,105
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,9668,057
SamanaDominican Republic 13,0308,097
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,0768,126
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,9518,048
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,0468,107
San JuanDominican Republic 12,9878,071
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,1378,163
SanchezDominican Republic 13,0188,090
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,9458,044
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,9128,024
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,0838,130
San GabrielEcuador 14,3528,918
SalloumEgypt 9,6305,984
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7876,082
SohagEgypt 9,5315,922
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2005,717
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,4327,726
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,04411,213
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9844,340
StrasbourgFrance 9,2265,733
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,2409,470
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,0139,329
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7304,804
SchleswigGermany 8,6215,357
StuttgartGermany 9,1375,678
SamosGreece 9,0485,622
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1085,660
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3995,840
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,3105,164
SiguiriGuinea 13,5548,423
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,3677,685
SzegedHungary 8,8025,470
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9045,533
StykkisholmurIceland 8,4315,239
SagarIndia 5,7893,597
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6053,483
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,5202,809
SemnanIran 7,2724,519
ShahroudIran 7,1064,416
ShirazIran 7,6904,779
ShannonIreland 9,4405,866
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6425,992
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3975,839
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4155,851
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5085,908
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8766,137
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5685,945
SigonellaItaly 9,8136,098
SassandraIvory Coast 13,9838,689
SagaJapan 891554
SaigoJapan 480298
SakaiJapan 524326
SakataJapan 171107
SapporoJapan 617384
SaseboJapan 940584
SendaiJapan 234145
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 757470
ShimonosekiJapan 799496
ShinjoJapan 198123
ShionomisakiJapan 556346
ShirakawaJapan 201125
ShizuokaJapan 340211
SumotoJapan 508316
SuttsuJapan 556346
SuwaJapan 221137
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,66110,353
SavannakhetLaos 4,0522,518
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9014,910
SiluteLithuania 8,0334,992
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0505,624
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8156,720
SalimaMalawi 12,1307,538
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,1132,556
SibuMalaysia 4,7942,979
SanMali 13,1308,159
SegouMali 13,1998,202
SikassoMali 13,3658,305
St. BrandonMauritius 10,1706,320
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,8127,340
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9411,828
SainshandMongolia 2,4501,523
SafiMorocco 11,5027,148
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,8347,354
SittweMyanmar 4,7782,969
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3555,813
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,3855,211
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5514,071
SaiqOman 7,6624,761
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,3485,188
SurOman 7,5384,684
SialkotPakistan 5,7043,545
SibbiPakistan 6,4173,988
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,10111,248
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,8889,873
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,3902,106
SandomierzPoland 8,3725,203
SniezkaPoland 8,6655,385
SuwalkiPoland 8,0535,004
SzczecinPoland 8,4995,282
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,0186,847
Santa MariaPortugal 11,5047,149
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,2458,231
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8166,721
Satu MareRomania 8,5305,301
SibiuRomania 8,6155,353
SulinaRomania 8,3285,175
SadrinskRussia 5,6823,531
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3034,538
SalekhardRussia 5,3793,342
SaratovRussia 6,9364,310
SejmcanRussia 2,9281,820
SelagoncyRussia 3,4882,168
Simusir IslandRussia 1,489925
SkovorodinoRussia 2,0811,293
SmolenskRussia 7,5484,691
SociRussia 7,7934,843
SortovalaRussia 7,1754,458
SuntarRussia 3,0281,882
SurgutRussia 5,0523,139
SverdlovskRussia 5,8423,631
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2293,871
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,3948,323
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,4778,375
SeychellesSeychelles 9,6936,024
SingaporeSingapore 5,3683,336
SliacSlovakia 8,6635,383
SeoulSouth Korea 991616
SineijuSouth Korea 1,217756
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,4916,519
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,1246,291
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,1776,324
SevilleSpain 10,8566,746
SennarSudan 10,3206,413
ShambatSudan 10,2566,373
ShendiSudan 10,1086,281
StenseleSweden 7,4754,645
StockholmSweden 7,8774,895
StorlienSweden 7,7864,838
SundsvallSweden 7,6584,759
SantisSwitzerland 9,2635,756
SongeaTanzania 11,8417,358
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,0472,515
SongkhlaThailand 5,1043,171
Suphan BuriThailand 4,5642,836
Surat ThaniThailand 5,0553,141
SurinThailand 4,2702,653
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,0748,124
SokodeTogo 13,1518,172
SfaxTunisia 10,2876,392
SousseTunisia 10,1946,335
SamsunTurkey 8,1735,079
SiirtTurkey 7,9964,969
SivasTurkey 8,2265,112
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6064,105
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,6355,987
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,8185,480
SarataUkraine 8,2725,140
SarnyUkraine 8,0725,016
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0885,026
SumyUkraine 7,6544,756
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7044,787
SaltoUruguay 18,36511,412
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,2405,121
Safford, AzUsa 9,4295,860
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,3576,436
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,5637,185
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,1386,300
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,5375,926
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,4915,898
Salem, InUsa 10,3326,420
Salem, OrUsa 7,7294,803
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7235,421
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,1886,331
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,4706,506
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,9445,558
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,2375,118
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,2468,231
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,5105,288
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,2785,766
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,6515,376
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,5575,317
Santuck, ScUsa 10,8976,772
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,7026,029
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,2096,965
Scott City, KsUsa 9,6135,974
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1495,685
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,3326,420
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,6074,727
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,6184,734
Sedan, KsUsa 9,9666,193
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,5424,687
Selma, AlUsa 10,9286,791
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,6726,632
Seymour, InUsa 10,3326,420
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,4726,508
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7295,424
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,5056,528
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,5065,907
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,3875,833
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,0676,255
Southport, NcUsa 11,1756,944
Sparta, IlUsa 10,2276,355
Spencer, WvUsa 10,5596,561
Spickard, MoUsa 9,8326,110
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9014,910
Spooner, WiUsa 9,4345,862
Springfield, IlUsa 10,0756,261
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,1126,284
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,2742,656
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,3535,812
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,1396,300
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,5605,941
Stamford, CtUsa 10,6376,610
State College, PaUsa 10,5146,533
State University, MsUsa 10,7296,667
State University, NmUsa 9,7106,034
Staunton, VaUsa 10,7236,664
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0655,633
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,9436,179
Stockton, CaUsa 8,2985,157
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,5475,933
Storrs, CtUsa 10,6156,597
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,2746,384
Summerville, ScUsa 11,1726,943
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,8544,881
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,9796,201
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,6465,994
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,3496,431
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0063,732
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,0048,702
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,2578,859
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,8719,241
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,1517,551
SocotraYemen 8,6585,380
SenangaZambia 13,2738,248
SerenjeZambia 12,4797,755
SeshekeZambia 13,2698,245
SolweziZambia 12,7467,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -