Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aikawa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,0963,788
GhazniAfghanistan 6,1683,833
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,8746,757
General PicoArgentina 18,04611,214
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,39311,430
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,6869,747
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,4915,276
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8254,862
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,0894,405
GrazAustria 8,9885,585
GancaAzerbaijan 7,5104,667
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,4124,606
GomelBelarus 7,7614,823
GrodnoBelarus 8,0374,994
GaranhunsBrazil 16,73210,397
GoianiaBrazil 17,53010,893
GoiasBrazil 17,42310,827
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,88211,112
GrajauBrazil 16,40010,191
GuairaBrazil 18,06511,226
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,25210,099
GuaratingaBrazil 17,63710,960
GarouaCameroon 12,2477,610
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,2626,377
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,3985,219
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,4474,628
Golden, BcCanada 7,6954,782
Goose, NfCanada 9,7006,028
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,8346,111
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,3474,566
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,4976,523
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,3106,407
GanzhouChina 2,5651,594
GuangzhouChina 2,8701,784
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,9478,045
GuayaquilEcuador 14,4528,981
GonderEthiopia 10,0746,260
GourdonFrance 9,8456,118
GrenobleFrance 9,6155,975
GeisenheimGermany 9,0855,645
GorlitzGermany 8,6685,386
GibraltarGibraltar 10,9576,809
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,2657,622
GeorgetownGuyana 14,7499,165
GoaIndia 6,7294,182
GuwahatiIndia 4,5412,822
GelaItaly 9,8816,140
GenoaItaly 9,5365,926
GhediItaly 9,3785,827
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4195,853
GrazzaniseItaly 9,5545,937
GrossetoItaly 9,5705,947
GrottaglieItaly 9,4135,849
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,7896,083
GuidoniaItaly 9,5475,933
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,8668,617
GifuJapan 321199
GaoMali 12,5737,813
GuamMariana Islands 2,8061,744
GuadalajaraMexico 10,8596,748
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9816,824
GuaymasMexico 9,7506,059
GaluutMongolia 3,2402,014
GemertNetherlands 9,0415,618
GisborneNew Zealand 9,4465,870
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,4465,870
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,9965,590
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,5855,956
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,5485,933
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,4825,892
GayaNiger 12,7427,918
GardermoenNorway 8,0785,020
GeiloNorway 8,1525,066
GdanskPoland 8,2405,120
GalatiRomania 8,4085,225
Gor’KijRussia 6,8304,244
GorznyjRussia 7,4084,603
GridinoRussia 6,7644,203
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,6155,975
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,16611,289
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,0486,244
GijonSpain 10,2416,364
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,0586,872
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,1386,300
GoteborgSweden 8,2525,128
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,2525,128
GothenburgSweden 8,2535,129
GunnarnSweden 7,4614,636
GenevaSwitzerland 9,4995,903
GabesTunisia 10,3936,458
GafsaTunisia 10,4196,474
GiresunTurkey 8,0565,006
GoztepeTurkey 8,6695,387
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,8674,267
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,0544,384
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,9935,588
GajvoronUkraine 8,0995,033
GeniceskUkraine 7,9474,939
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,7836,701
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,0683,149
Galva, IlUsa 9,9386,176
Galveston, TxUsa 10,7206,661
Geneva, NeUsa 9,5375,926
Genoa, NeUsa 9,5375,926
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,4885,274
Glenville, WvUsa 10,5726,570
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,4186,474
Golconda, NvUsa 8,3805,207
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,0406,860
Goodland, KsUsa 9,4625,880
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,4255,857
Grafton, NdUsa 9,0015,593
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,8276,728
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,5245,918
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0645,632
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,9936,210
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,9124,916
Gravette, ArUsa 10,1256,292
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,2755,142
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,7276,045
Greenfield, InUsa 10,2396,363
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,7836,701
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,8856,764
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,5176,536
Greenville, MsUsa 10,6196,599
Greenville, OhUsa 10,2856,391
Greenville, PaUsa 10,4086,467
Greenville, TxUsa 10,3116,408
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,8976,771
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,9666,815
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,0356,236
Groton, CtUsa 10,7066,653
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,6513,511
GuanareVenezuela 14,0328,720
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,1528,794
GuiriaVenezuela 14,2028,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -