Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aikawa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2687,002
DjelfaAlgeria 10,6936,645
DavisAntarctica 12,8457,982
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0593,765
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6623,519
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0404,374
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,8844,899
DhakaBangladesh 4,7742,967
D’UccleBelgium 9,1625,694
DiamantinaBrazil 17,80911,066
DiamantinoBrazil 17,01610,574
DouradosBrazil 17,86111,099
DoualaCameroon 12,9558,050
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,0796,263
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,5985,343
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2454,502
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5824,090
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,1926,334
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,9064,913
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,8896,145
Dryden, OnCanada 9,0425,619
DuianChina 3,5342,196
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2005,717
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,6586,001
DajabonDominican Republic 12,8848,007
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,0168,088
DabaaEgypt 9,4405,866
DakhlaEgypt 9,8126,097
DijonFrance 9,4535,874
DresdenGermany 8,7255,422
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,1484,442
DebrecenHungary 8,6245,359
DalatangiIceland 8,2725,140
DaltonganjIndia 5,3123,301
DarbhangaIndia 5,0353,129
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,1782,596
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,1682,590
DumkaIndia 5,0213,120
DwarkaIndia 6,7194,175
DezfulIran 7,8604,884
DublinIreland 9,2875,771
DecimomannuItaly 9,9766,199
DobbiacoItaly 9,1705,698
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,7418,539
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8365,491
DagorettiKenya 11,1016,898
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7434,811
DedzaMalawi 12,1957,578
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8921,797
DashbalbarMongolia 2,2871,421
DaweiMyanmar 4,7462,949
De BiltNetherlands 9,0115,600
De KooyNetherlands 8,9525,563
Den HelderNetherlands 8,9505,561
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,5175,914
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,6846,018
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,0055,596
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,8636,129
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,8736,135
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2535,129
DalbandinPakistan 6,7484,194
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,0433,755
DirPakistan 5,8043,607
DroshPakistan 5,7933,600
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,0031,866
DohaQatar 8,0394,995
DorohoiRomania 8,3245,172
Dikson IslandRussia 4,9803,095
DudinkaRussia 4,6332,879
DzardzanRussia 3,5222,189
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,0915,028
DakarSenegal 13,6268,467
DaruSierra Leone 13,9798,686
DurbanSouth Africa 13,4218,340
DamazinSudan 10,3836,452
DongolaSudan 10,1656,316
DamascusSyria 8,6895,399
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,6885,399
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2945,154
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9103,672
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,2687,002
DjerbaTunisia 10,3796,450
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1245,048
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,8845,521
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,1605,692
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7804,835
DonetskUkraine 7,6434,750
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,7244,800
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,8466,740
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,7416,675
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,2916,395
Danville, IlUsa 10,1446,303
Darlington, ScUsa 11,0486,865
Davenport, WaUsa 7,8624,885
David City, NeUsa 9,5635,943
Dayton, OhUsa 10,3386,424
Dayton, WaUsa 7,9604,946
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,0736,881
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7045,409
Decatur, IlUsa 10,0956,273
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,3246,416
Delaware, OhUsa 10,3766,448
Delphine, InUsa 10,0996,276
Denton, MdUsa 10,7636,689
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2405,742
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,7246,042
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7845,459
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1585,691
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,1496,307
Dickson, TnUsa 10,5336,546
Dillon, MtUsa 8,3555,192
Dixon, IlUsa 9,8656,130
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,6946,024
Dover, DeUsa 10,7636,689
Dover, TnUsa 10,5096,530
Dublin, TxUsa 10,2936,396
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,7956,087
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,3315,798
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,2766,386
Durham, NhUsa 10,5346,546
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,6387,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -