Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aikawa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1563,825
BustAfghanistan 6,6074,106
BatnaAlgeria 10,4366,485
BecharAlgeria 11,2667,001
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4146,471
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,3937,080
BiskraAlgeria 10,5536,558
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,1006,898
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,03410,585
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,03010,583
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,01510,573
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,48210,864
ByrdAntarctica 14,3968,946
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,23811,333
BarilocheArgentina 17,48410,865
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,47111,478
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,6114,729
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,4384,622
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4454,005
BrestBelarus 8,1655,074
BrusselsBelgium 9,1625,694
Belize CityBelize 12,1577,555
BeninBenin 13,2978,263
BohiconBenin 13,2488,232
BermudaBermuda 11,8357,355
BageBrazil 18,66511,599
BambuiBrazil 17,96911,166
BarbacenaBrazil 18,13911,272
BarbalhaBrazil 16,59110,310
BarcelosBrazil 15,3639,547
BarraBrazil 17,01610,574
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,38110,179
BarreirasBrazil 17,12010,638
BelémBrazil 15,8909,875
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,99211,180
BelterraBrazil 15,8569,853
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,79010,433
Bom JesusBrazil 18,70011,620
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,25710,724
BrasiliaBrazil 17,46910,855
BrevesBrazil 15,8779,866
BurgasBulgaria 8,6575,380
BurundiBurundi 11,8877,386
BatouriCameroon 12,5587,804
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,9876,206
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5514,692
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,6904,778
Banff, AbCanada 7,7824,836
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,8866,144
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,8876,144
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9924,967
Bissett, MbCanada 8,8075,473
Blue River, BcCanada 7,5114,667
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,0366,237
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,7744,210
Brandon, MbCanada 8,6995,406
Broadview, SkCanada 8,5335,302
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,1315,053
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,0684,392
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,2987,021
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,0024,351
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,9334,308
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2327,601
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4417,110
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,40810,818
BeijingChina 1,9051,184
BarranquillaColombia 13,5838,441
Benito SalasColombia 14,2998,886
BogotáColombia 14,2078,828
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7485,436
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7107,277
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3867,697
BaniDominican Republic 13,0808,128
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,0528,111
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,0628,117
BahariyaEgypt 9,6075,970
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3925,836
BiarritzFrance 10,0886,269
BordeauxFrance 9,9246,167
BrestFrance 9,7176,038
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4735,887
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4725,886
BitamGabon 12,9728,061
BanjulGambia 13,7188,525
BerlinGermany 8,6365,366
BrockenGermany 8,8115,475
BokeGuinea 13,8928,633
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,8348,597
BudapestHungary 8,7625,445
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7585,442
BangaloreIndia 6,5654,080
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6364,123
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,3813,344
BikanerIndia 6,0363,751
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,8883,037
BabolsarIran 7,2684,516
Bandar AbbasIran 7,5194,672
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,4694,642
Bandar LengehIran 7,6904,779
BirjandIran 6,9614,326
BushehrIran 7,8694,890
BaghdadIraq 8,1225,047
BasraIraq 8,0144,980
BelmulletIreland 9,3165,789
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,3715,823
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3985,840
BergamoItaly 9,3845,831
BolognaItaly 9,4045,844
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2375,740
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5765,950
BrindisiItaly 9,3695,822
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,4928,384
BouakeIvory Coast 13,6648,491
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1373,192
BeirutLebanon 8,7355,428
BenghaziLibya 9,9176,163
BirzaiLithuania 7,8154,856
BitolaMacedonia 9,1385,678
BlantyreMalawi 12,2227,595
BvumbweMalawi 12,2297,599
BintuluMalaysia 4,6432,885
BamakoMali 13,3768,312
Bko-SMali 13,3828,316
BougounMali 13,4638,366
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,3107,649
BaitagMongolia 3,9052,426
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6852,290
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8371,763
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2521,400
BayandelgerMongolia 2,2941,426
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1951,985
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,3721,474
BulganMongolia 3,0141,873
BhamawMyanmar 4,1552,582
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,8856,143
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,6475,994
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,8666,131
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,5555,937
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,4825,892
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,9428,042
BilmaNiger 11,5137,154
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,4547,739
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7344,185
BergenNorway 8,2615,134
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,2625,134
BjornoyaNorway 6,7384,187
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,3964,596
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6074,727
BadinPakistan 6,6024,103
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,9393,690
BalakotPakistan 5,7163,552
BarkhanPakistan 6,2443,880
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,4838,379
BascoPhilippines 2,5041,556
BialystokPoland 8,1175,044
BejaPortugal 10,8756,758
BragancaPortugal 10,4556,497
BistritaRomania 8,4895,275
BucharestRomania 8,5945,341
BajkitRussia 3,8752,408
BarabinskRussia 4,7832,972
BarnaulRussia 4,4502,765
BerezovoRussia 5,4703,399
BiserRussia 5,8993,666
BlagovescenskRussia 1,607998
BogdarinRussia 2,6061,620
BogucanyRussia 3,6862,290
BomnakRussia 1,9861,234
BorRussia 4,1882,602
BorzjaRussia 2,1971,365
BratskRussia 3,3622,089
BelgradeSerbia 8,8965,528
BoSierra Leone 14,0328,719
BontheSierra Leone 14,1118,769
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8055,472
BerberaSomalia 9,5735,948
BusanSouth Korea 884549
BadajozSpain 10,7486,679
BarcelonaSpain 10,1386,300
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,2806,388
BabanusaSudan 10,9576,809
BaselSwitzerland 9,3175,790
BernSwitzerland 9,3775,827
BangkokThailand 4,5872,851
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,5692,839
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,4552,769
BizerteTunisia 10,1156,286
BalikesirTurkey 8,8415,494
BursaTurkey 8,7265,422
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4774,025
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,1495,685
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,1665,696
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,1655,695
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,2305,736
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,3995,841
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,3345,800
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,6215,357
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,1936,334
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,7196,661
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1533,202
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1533,202
Batesville, MsUsa 10,5856,577
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,8366,734
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5065,907
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,6716,631
Bedford, MaUsa 10,6376,610
Beeville, TxUsa 10,6116,594
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,7666,069
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,2395,120
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,7902,977
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,4006,463
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3203,306
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,6073,484
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,9186,163
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5615,320
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,4446,490
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,7976,709
Bishop, CaUsa 8,5365,305
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9135,538
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,7556,683
Blackville, ScUsa 11,0886,890
Blaine, WaUsa 7,4974,659
Blakely, GaUsa 11,1266,914
Block Island, RiUsa 10,6896,643
Boerne, TxUsa 10,4316,482
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,2555,130
Booneville, MsUsa 10,6026,588
Boonton, NjUsa 10,6326,607
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,5986,586
Bowler, WiUsa 9,6415,991
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,5176,536
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,0846,266
Brenham, TxUsa 10,5476,554
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,6516,618
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,4406,488
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,7396,674
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,2726,383
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,8396,114
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4255,857
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,7646,689
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,8416,737
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,9796,201
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2215,730
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,5926,582
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,3006,401
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,2696,382
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,7326,669
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,7516,681
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,9196,164
Burlington, VtUsa 10,3166,410
Burns, OregonUsa 8,0725,016
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0493,759
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,1558,796
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,9498,668
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0498,109
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0578,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -