Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aikawa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4263,993
TiranaAlbania 9,2095,722
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,6487,238
TebessaAlgeria 10,3696,443
TimimounAlgeria 11,3517,054
TindoufAlgeria 11,9147,404
TouggourtAlgeria 10,6906,643
TrelewArgentina 17,95711,159
TucumanArgentina 17,49810,873
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4273,994
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,4253,993
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,4213,369
TibooburraAustralia 7,5124,668
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,4313,996
TshaneBotswana 13,8738,621
TaguatingaBrazil 17,12810,643
TarauacaBrazil 15,6019,695
TauaBrazil 16,45110,223
TefeBrazil 15,5119,639
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,77111,043
TeresinaBrazil 16,35010,160
TiriosBrazil 15,3079,512
TorresBrazil 18,80011,683
TracuateuaBrazil 15,8739,864
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,87311,106
TriunfoBrazil 16,64010,340
TucuruiBrazil 16,11510,014
TuriacuBrazil 15,9609,918
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,3424,563
Terrace, BcCanada 6,8484,255
Teslin, YtCanada 6,3653,955
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,3195,170
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,3844,588
Thompson, MbCanada 8,3145,167
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,3235,793
Timmins, OnCanada 9,6235,980
Tofino, BcCanada 7,3044,539
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,1766,324
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,1626,315
Trenton, OnCanada 10,1996,337
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,8095,474
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,4086,468
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,33610,773
TaiyuanChina 2,2471,396
TaoyuanChina 2,1581,341
TengchongChina 3,9952,482
TønderDenmark 8,6135,352
TylstrupDenmark 8,3775,205
TystofteDenmark 8,4865,273
TamayoDominican Republic 13,0288,096
TahrirEgypt 9,3065,783
TantaEgypt 9,2745,763
TallinEstonia 7,5964,721
TartuEstonia 7,5914,717
TampereFinland 7,4874,653
TurkuFinland 7,6174,733
ToulonFrance 9,7936,085
ToulouseFrance 9,9516,184
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,8726,135
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1616,314
TchibanGabon 13,3928,322
TbilisiGeorgia 7,5524,693
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,1625,693
TamaleGhana 13,2478,232
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0835,644
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3505,810
TimehriGuyana 14,7789,183
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,5357,790
TelaHonduras 12,3717,687
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9254,304
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9254,304
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,5593,455
TabrizIran 7,6694,766
TeheranIran 7,4304,617
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9045,533
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4255,857
TarvisioItaly 9,1215,668
TermoliItaly 9,4255,857
TorinoItaly 9,5345,924
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,5235,918
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9096,157
TrevicoItaly 9,4915,898
TrevisoItaly 9,2645,757
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,1835,706
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,5345,925
TabouIvory Coast 14,1128,770
TadotsuJapan 580360
TakadaJapan 10364
TakamatsuJapan 558347
TakayamaJapan 226140
TanegashimaJapan 1,050653
TatenoJapan 276171
TateyamaJapan 368229
TokushimaJapan 551342
TokyoJapan 294183
TomakomaiJapan 582362
TottoriJapan 456283
ToyamaJapan 173108
ToyookaJapan 412256
TsuJapan 397247
TsurugaJapan 328204
TsuyamaJapan 501312
TurgayKazakhstan 5,8793,653
TripoliLebanon 8,6695,387
TobrukLibya 9,6926,023
TripoliLibya 10,3186,412
TelsiaiLithuania 7,9484,939
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,1376,921
TolanaroMadagascar 11,7947,329
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,9587,431
ThyoloMalawi 12,2307,600
TawauMalaysia 4,2842,662
TessalitMali 12,1517,551
TimbuktuMali 12,7037,894
TombMali 12,7067,896
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,9718,061
TacubayaMexico 11,2616,997
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1226,912
TarialanMongolia 3,1401,951
TosontsengelMongolia 3,4022,114
TsetserlegMongolia 3,1461,955
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,8231,754
TangierMorocco 11,0226,849
TarfayaMorocco 12,0937,515
TazaMorocco 11,0866,889
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,3812,722
TaungooMyanmar 4,5522,829
ThandweMyanmar 4,7612,958
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,2894,529
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,8666,131
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,1945,713
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,8386,113
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,5745,949
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,3505,811
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,3665,820
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,2725,762
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,7366,050
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,2405,742
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,2025,718
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,2935,775
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,3335,800
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,3575,815
TemukaNew Zealand 9,7326,048
TimaruNew Zealand 9,7366,050
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,5495,934
TahouaNiger 12,3587,680
TillaberyNiger 12,6677,872
TaejonNorth Korea 979609
TromsoNorway 7,0794,399
TrondheimNorway 7,8324,867
ThumraitOman 8,3145,166
TacnaPeru 16,46910,234
TarapotoPeru 15,0739,366
TrujilloPeru 15,0079,326
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,2582,024
TorunPoland 8,3455,186
TimisoaraRomania 8,7765,453
TambovRussia 7,1514,444
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,0983,790
TaraRussia 5,0173,118
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,8613,021
TermezRussia 6,0813,779
TernejRussia 787489
TobolskRussia 5,3683,336
TomskRussia 4,3742,718
Tot’MaRussia 6,7024,165
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,9293,684
TuapseRussia 7,8074,852
TuraRussia 3,8342,382
TurukhanskRussia 4,4242,749
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,1935,713
TortosaSpain 10,2536,371
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,5514,071
TokerSudan 9,6345,987
TartousSyria 8,6335,365
TaipeiTaiwan 2,1381,329
TaboraTanzania 11,7037,273
TakThailand 4,4702,778
TrangThailand 5,1503,200
TabligboTogo 13,3388,288
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,42810,830
TunisTunisia 10,1286,294
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,0594,387
TireeUk 9,0035,594
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,9805,580
TernopilUkraine 8,2505,126
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,75611,655
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,9936,831
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,4103,362
Talladega, AlUsa 10,8886,766
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,2146,968
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,5387,170
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,0096,841
Taunton, MaUsa 10,6446,614
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,7316,047
Temple, TxUsa 10,4096,469
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,9146,782
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,8746,757
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,2626,377
Toledo, IaUsa 9,7166,038
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,1896,331
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7195,418
Topeka, KsUsa 9,8316,109
Towanda, PaUsa 10,4716,507
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,5125,911
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,7656,690
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4215,855
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,0636,253
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,7876,703
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,3385,803
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7523,574
TumeremoVenezuela 14,5779,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -