Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aikawa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,8834,899
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,3723,338
ParanaArgentina 18,17611,295
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,32111,385
PehuajoArgentina 18,21311,318
PergaminoArgentina 18,26411,349
PigeArgentina 18,20711,314
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,88211,112
PosadasArgentina 18,23811,333
PresidenciaArgentina 17,86511,101
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,41110,819
Punta IndioArgentina 18,60211,559
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1145,042
Port HedlandAustralia 6,8104,232
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,4297,102
ParakouBenin 13,0208,091
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,79710,438
ParacatuBrazil 17,64810,967
ParanaBrazil 17,11910,638
ParanaguaBrazil 18,48511,487
ParanaibaBrazil 17,78311,051
ParintinsBrazil 15,7949,815
ParnaibaBrazil 16,12910,023
Passo FundoBrazil 18,54611,525
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,80611,065
PaulistanaBrazil 16,69010,372
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,81210,447
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,56510,915
PeixeBrazil 17,04910,595
PetrolinaBrazil 16,82710,457
PicosBrazil 16,57210,298
PiraiBrazil 18,29111,366
PirenopolisBrazil 17,45010,843
PompeuBrazil 17,90011,123
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,83911,085
Porto De MozBrazil 15,8409,843
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,44011,459
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,0769,990
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,77011,664
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,90310,504
PosseBrazil 17,31610,760
PlevenBulgaria 8,7645,446
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8505,500
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,4312,754
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3594,573
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,5314,680
Penticton, BcCanada 7,6594,759
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,0256,230
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,1566,311
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0085,598
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,3444,563
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,3416,426
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,1174,422
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7825,457
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,1605,071
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2154,484
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7484,193
Princeton, BcCanada 8,4685,262
ParronChile 17,39710,811
Puerto AysenChile 17,33810,774
Puerto MonttChile 17,32410,765
Punta ArenasChile 17,23510,710
PingbianChina 2,3901,485
PeralesColombia 14,1728,807
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,4268,965
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,0548,112
PragueCzech Republic 8,7885,461
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,0408,103
PimentelDominican Republic 13,0008,078
PoloDominican Republic 13,0568,113
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,9218,029
PichilingueEcuador 14,3908,942
PortoviejoEcuador 14,3158,896
PuyoEcuador 14,5309,029
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1505,686
ParisFrance 9,4265,858
PerpignanFrance 9,9676,194
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,7847,323
Port-GentilGabon 13,4068,330
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,6298,469
PotsdamGermany 8,6535,377
PatrasGreece 9,3355,801
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,1364,434
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,1085,660
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,6378,474
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,9768,064
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,6497,860
PecsHungary 8,9225,544
PambanIndia 6,6754,148
PuneIndia 6,5344,060
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,8143,613
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,1623,208
PadovaItaly 9,2995,779
Paganella MountainItaly 9,2775,765
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8456,118
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8526,122
PantelleriaItaly 10,0326,234
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4305,860
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9226,166
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4655,882
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4325,861
PiacenzaItaly 9,4495,872
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5235,918
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3625,817
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6285,983
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4935,899
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,5915,960
PrizziItaly 9,8726,135
PakseLaos 4,0762,533
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,2853,284
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5956,584
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6076,591
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,9972,484
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1575,690
PatheinMyanmar 4,8403,008
PutaoMyanmar 3,9662,465
PyiMyanmar 4,6652,899
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,1414,438
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,2205,730
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,5065,907
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,5065,907
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,5385,927
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,0905,648
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,3275,796
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,7647,931
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,0908,134
PohangNorth Korea 817508
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,088676
PadidanPakistan 6,5434,066
PanjgurPakistan 6,8814,276
ParachinarPakistan 6,0133,737
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,0324,370
PeshawarPakistan 5,8803,654
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,3593,330
PilarParaguay 18,03311,206
PiscoPeru 15,6799,743
PiuraPeru 14,6589,109
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,09410,001
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,7002,299
PoznanPoland 8,4775,268
PrzemyslPoland 8,3855,210
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,6246,602
PortalegrePortugal 10,7316,669
Porto Portugal 10,5916,581
PavelecRussia 7,2164,484
PecoraRussia 5,8273,621
PermRussia 6,0653,769
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,2891,422
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0114,357
PjatigorskRussia 7,5454,689
PoronajskRussia 1,303810
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7464,813
Providenja BayRussia 4,2972,670
PskovRussia 7,5344,682
PodorSenegal 13,3218,278
PopradSlovakia 8,5735,328
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0738,745
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4248,342
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,2686,380
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,7114,170
Port SudanSudan 9,5965,963
ParamariboSuriname 14,9439,286
PiteňSweden 7,3054,539
PalmyraSyria 8,4815,270
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7246,043
PhetchabunThailand 4,3382,696
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,3832,724
PhraeThailand 4,2982,671
PhuketThailand 5,2123,239
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,1983,230
Prachin BuriThailand 4,4992,796
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,7912,977
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,2358,846
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,5205,916
PoltavaUkraine 7,7414,810
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,55811,532
PradoUruguay 18,67711,606
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,78611,674
Palestine, IlUsa 10,2356,360
Pana, IlUsa 10,1466,305
Paoli, InUsa 10,3326,420
Paris, IlUsa 10,1446,303
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,1895,710
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,9926,830
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9385,554
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,1126,284
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,9976,212
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,7316,047
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,9474,938
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,0576,871
Peoria, IlUsa 10,0016,215
Perry, OkUsa 10,0156,224
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7046,651
Philo, OhUsa 10,4206,475
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2585,753
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1305,673
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,4546,496
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2315,736
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,3735,825
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4466,491
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,6376,610
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,6546,621
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,3516,433
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5285,299
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2315,736
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,0046,217
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,6166,597
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,5414,686
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,7116,656
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,6016,588
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,5414,686
Portage, WiUsa 9,7326,048
Portland, MaineUsa 10,4886,518
Portland, OregonUsa 7,7134,793
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,7166,037
Prescott, ArUsa 10,4186,474
Priest River, IdUsa 7,9024,910
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,8636,750
Princeton, InUsa 10,3266,417
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,6506,618
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3795,828
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,4829,000
PetaukeZambia 12,4527,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -