Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aikawa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3513,947
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,1173,801
MilianaAlgeria 10,5946,584
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,1828,813
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,0288,095
Malarg EArgentina 17,53010,893
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,68710,991
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,63011,577
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,07811,234
MendozaArgentina 17,50510,878
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,50910,880
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,32111,385
Mackay MoAustralia 6,6764,149
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,4776,511
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8634,265
MeekatharraAustralia 7,4764,645
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,4445,247
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,4615,258
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,0454,999
Mount GambierAustralia 8,4305,239
Mount IsaAustralia 6,5294,057
MuharraqBahrain 8,0515,003
MinskBelarus 7,8334,868
MogilevBelarus 7,7044,787
MaunBotswana 13,5018,390
MacapaBrazil 15,6779,742
MacauBrazil 16,31910,141
MaceioBrazil 16,80410,442
MachadoBrazil 18,15311,280
ManausBrazil 15,7149,765
MarabaBrazil 16,30510,132
MaringaBrazil 18,12411,262
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,8169,828
Monte AzulBrazil 17,46210,851
Monte SantoBrazil 16,93710,525
MonteiroBrazil 16,63010,334
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,63610,959
Morada NovaBrazil 16,33610,151
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,03310,585
MamfeCameroon 12,8497,985
MarouaCameroon 12,0927,514
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,6444,750
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,0366,236
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,2095,101
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,0893,784
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,9514,319
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1315,052
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,3984,597
Moncton, NbCanada 10,3846,453
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,0356,236
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,2016,339
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,1956,335
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,3845,210
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,3885,834
Morden, MbCanada 8,8505,500
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,0496,245
MoundouChad 12,1037,521
MatecanaColombia 14,1018,762
MoroniComoros 11,2406,985
MosnovCzech Republic 8,6335,364
MarstalDenmark 8,5545,315
Melville HallDominica 13,7208,526
MichesDominican Republic 13,0648,118
MocaDominican Republic 12,9608,053
MoncionDominican Republic 12,9288,033
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,8587,990
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,0508,109
MilagroEcuador 14,4698,991
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5045,906
MinyaEgypt 9,4915,898
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,0498,108
MassawaEritrea 9,6896,021
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,4695,263
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,7444,812
MarseilleFrance 9,7956,087
MontpellierFrance 9,8396,114
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,2129,453
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,3007,022
MakokouGabon 12,9818,066
MayumbaGabon 13,4648,367
MitzicGabon 13,0708,122
MkamboGabon 12,8607,992
MoandaGabon 13,1048,143
MouilaGabon 13,3168,275
MagdeburgGermany 8,7415,432
MunichGermany 9,0525,625
MünsterGermany 8,9245,545
MethoniGreece 9,4495,872
MilosGreece 9,2825,768
MitiliniGreece 8,9665,572
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9675,572
MacentaGuinea 13,8518,607
MamouGuinea 13,8128,583
Midway IslandHawaii 4,2332,631
MiskolcHungary 8,6245,359
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8104,232
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,4113,363
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,6024,102
MusulipatnamIndia 6,0433,755
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,2862,664
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,3482,702
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,5463,446
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,1753,216
MashhadIran 6,7464,192
Malin HeadIreland 9,1285,672
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6065,969
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,4505,872
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7106,034
MilanItaly 9,4245,856
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,4345,862
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,5965,963
ManIvory Coast 13,8458,604
MaebashiJapan 195121
MaizuruJapan 387241
MakurazakiJapan 1,045649
MatsueJapan 542337
MatsumotoJapan 200124
MatsuyamaJapan 676420
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,508937
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,1341,326
MishimaJapan 330205
MitoJapan 269167
MiyakejimaJapan 450280
MiyakoJapan 369230
MiyakojimaJapan 1,9131,189
MiyakonojoJapan 957595
MiyazakiJapan 919571
MombetsuJapan 822511
MoriokaJapan 314195
MuroranJapan 530329
MurotomisakiJapan 646401
MutsuJapan 443275
Ma’AnJordan 8,9665,572
MafraqJordan 8,7795,456
MombasaKenya 11,0386,859
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2664,515
MaseruLesotho 13,6808,501
MonroviaLiberia 14,1178,772
MisratahLibya 10,2316,358
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,2346,981
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,5907,202
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4287,102
MorondavaMadagascar 11,7117,277
MakhangaMalawi 12,2607,618
MangochiMalawi 12,1177,529
MwmosaMalawi 12,1947,578
MzimbaMalawi 12,0937,515
MzuzuMalawi 12,0297,475
MalaccaMalaysia 5,4053,359
MersingMalaysia 5,2813,282
MiriMalaysia 4,4812,785
MaleMaldives 7,5204,673
MenakaMali 12,4697,748
MoptiMali 12,9768,063
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,7902,976
MazatlanMexico 10,4366,485
MeridaMexico 11,7697,314
Mexico CityMexico 11,2616,997
MonterreyMexico 10,6696,630
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,0936,893
MaantyMongolia 2,6961,675
MandalgoviMongolia 2,7601,715
MatadMongolia 2,1001,305
MurenMongolia 3,2722,033
MarrakechMorocco 11,5187,158
MeknesMorocco 11,1876,951
MideltMorocco 11,2687,002
MaputoMozambique 13,0588,114
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,6787,257
MandalayMyanmar 4,3862,726
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,4812,785
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,8413,008
MindatMyanmar 4,6082,863
MonywaMyanmar 4,4622,773
MyeikMyanmar 4,8413,008
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,0742,532
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,0955,652
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,8526,122
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3685,822
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,1965,715
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,6656,006
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,3905,835
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,3095,784
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,5865,957
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,4845,894
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,5095,909
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,6395,990
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,7156,037
ManaguaNicaragua 12,7607,929
MasatepeNicaragua 12,7947,950
MagariaNiger 12,2727,626
Maine SoroaNiger 12,0327,477
MaradiNiger 12,3587,680
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0657,498
MakurdiNigeria 12,7397,916
MinnaNigeria 12,7267,908
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,119695
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,4754,645
MajisOman 7,6624,761
MasirahOman 7,7054,788
Muscat  Oman 7,5754,707
MultanPakistan 6,0813,779
MurreePakistan 5,7353,564
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8723,027
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,48210,864
MoyobambaPeru 14,9919,315
MactanPhilippines 3,3942,109
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,1111,933
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,4806,513
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,8007,954
MagadanRussia 2,5531,587
MahackalaRussia 7,2974,535
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,8623,643
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,8613,642
MarkovoRussia 3,6302,256
MinusinskRussia 3,9132,432
MogocaRussia 2,2461,396
MoscowRussia 7,1894,467
MurmanskRussia 6,6664,142
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,0515,624
MatamSenegal 13,3488,294
MogadishuSomalia 10,1216,289
MadridSpain 10,4616,500
Madrid (b)Spain 10,4716,507
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,1706,320
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,8696,754
MelillaSpain 10,9376,796
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,5996,586
MalakalSudan 10,7716,693
MbabaneSwaziland 13,2038,204
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,4455,869
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,4002,734
Mae SariangThailand 4,4792,783
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,5312,816
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,0482,516
MalatyaTurkey 8,2385,119
MersinTurkey 8,5905,338
MuglaTurkey 8,9885,585
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,1645,695
ManstonUk 9,2295,735
MeloUruguay 18,72311,634
MercedesUruguay 18,45111,466
MontevideoUruguay 18,67811,606
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,0356,858
Madison, FlUsa 11,2286,977
Madison, InUsa 10,3796,450
Madison, NeUsa 9,5075,908
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,7956,087
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,7616,066
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,7856,081
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,2896,394
Marengo, IlUsa 9,9136,160
Marion, InUsa 10,1466,305
Marion, NcUsa 10,8026,712
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,5665,944
Marshall, TxUsa 10,4666,503
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,6846,639
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,1263,185
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,4606,500
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,6385,368
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,2916,395
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,6516,619
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,7776,075
Medford, WiUsa 9,5675,945
Mellette, SdUsa 9,1505,686
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,4906,519
Mena, ArUsa 10,2746,384
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,8036,713
Mexia, TxUsa 10,4136,471
Mexico, MoUsa 10,0326,234
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,8607,370
Midland, TxUsa 10,0336,234
Milan, MnUsa 9,3055,782
Milbank, SdUsa 9,2545,750
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,6645,384
Milford, DeUsa 10,8026,712
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,0396,860
Millen, GaUsa 11,1096,903
Millport, OhUsa 10,3666,442
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,6116,594
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,8786,139
Minden, NeUsa 9,4815,892
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,4535,874
Minonk, IlUsa 10,0116,221
Missoula, MtUsa 8,1565,068
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,9806,823
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,8896,145
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,9056,155
Monroe, NcUsa 10,9606,811
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,3055,782
Montgomery AlUsa 10,9326,793
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1825,706
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,7016,650
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,1196,910
Morganton, NcUsa 10,8026,712
Moro, OrUsa 7,8544,881
Morris, MnUsa 9,2195,729
Morrison, IlUsa 9,8846,142
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,7516,681
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,0916,270
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,8846,142
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,9116,159
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,3956,459
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,2766,386
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,6056,590
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,9346,173
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,1316,296
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,0058,703
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,7788,562
MaracayVenezuela 14,0108,706
MaturinVenezuela 14,2558,858
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,8928,633
MeridaVenezuela 13,9998,699
MagoyeZambia 12,8878,008
MansaZambia 12,4587,742
MbalaZambia 12,0907,513
MfuweZambia 12,3317,663
MisamfuZambia 12,1827,570
MonguZambia 13,2298,220
MpikaZambia 12,2857,634
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,3007,644
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8017,955
MumbwaZambia 12,8647,994
MwinilungaZambia 12,8878,008
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,8567,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -