Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aikawa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,8464,254
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,0925,650
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,4334,619
Ze DocaBrazil 16,18110,055
ZhengzhouChina 2,2251,383
ZhijiangChina 2,9031,804
ZagrebCroatia 9,0575,628
ZugspitzeGermany 9,1705,699
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4275,858
ZahedanIran 7,0114,357
ZanjanIran 7,5884,715
ZacatecasMexico 10,7466,678
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,2931,425
ZinderNiger 12,2007,581
ZhobPakistan 6,1893,846
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,8242,376
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,8262,377
ZamoscPoland 8,2955,155
Zielona GoraPoland 8,5785,331
ZigalovoRussia 3,1011,927
ZiganskRussia 3,3302,069
ZyryankaRussia 3,1871,980
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,2396,362
ZurichSwitzerland 9,2875,771
ZanzibarTanzania 11,2226,974
ZonguldakTurkey 8,4595,256
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,8294,865
ZitomirUkraine 8,0314,991
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,9094,915
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,8544,881
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,9155,540
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,5415,929
ZambeziZambia 13,1208,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -