Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aikawa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,5047,149
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,5106,531
AlgiersAlgeria 10,5066,528
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2596,375
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,47611,481
AzulArgentina 18,41511,443
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,1155,043
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3905,213
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,8904,281
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,8824,277
AmberleyAustralia 7,4554,633
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,5234,675
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,4554,633
AimoresBrazil 17,95211,155
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,13510,648
AltamiraBrazil 15,9999,942
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,25210,099
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,32811,389
ApodiBrazil 16,39310,186
AracajuBrazil 16,96410,542
AracuaiBrazil 17,66210,975
AragarcasBrazil 17,34910,781
AraxaBrazil 17,90211,125
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,68910,371
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,5194,672
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,5424,687
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9983,727
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,4736,508
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,5644,079
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1665,696
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,1865,708
AbecheChad 11,3197,034
AntofagastaChile 16,85010,471
AricaChile 16,48710,245
AltaiChina 4,1492,578
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,3458,914
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,3158,896
AraucaColombia 14,1728,807
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,9178,027
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,0258,094
AzuaDominican Republic 13,0368,101
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3225,793
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2345,738
AswanEgypt 9,6335,986
AsyutEgypt 9,5475,933
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,4027,707
AsmaraEritrea 9,7576,063
AssabEritrea 9,5905,960
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,2086,343
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,7586,064
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,0506,245
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,4716,507
AccraGhana 13,5388,412
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8765,516
AthensGreece 9,2325,737
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2505,748
AasiaatGreenland 8,1115,040
AmmassalikGreenland 8,4855,273
AputiteqGreenland 8,2235,110
AkureyriIceland 8,3035,160
AgraIndia 5,6703,523
AhmedabadIndia 6,3683,957
AkolaIndia 6,1233,805
AllahabadIndia 5,4393,380
AmritsarIndia 5,7173,553
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,7552,955
AbadanIran 7,9894,964
ArakIran 7,6434,750
AlbengaItaly 9,6035,967
AlgheroItaly 9,8976,150
AmendolaItaly 9,4245,856
AnconaItaly 9,3695,822
ArezzoItaly 9,4695,884
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,8198,587
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,7738,559
AbashiriJapan 836520
AburatsuJapan 950590
AkitaJapan 247154
AkuneJapan 989615
AomoriJapan 379236
AsahikawaJapan 725451
AsosanJapan 865538
AmmanJordan 8,8265,484
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0903,163
AinaziLatvia 7,7154,794
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,0446,863
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,8486,741
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,3457,050
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,7586,685
AtarMauritania 12,8487,984
AgalegaMauritius 9,9976,212
AcapulcoMexico 11,4367,106
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3972,111
AltaiMongolia 3,5362,197
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0351,886
AgadirMorocco 11,7067,274
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,0115,600
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,7726,072
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,5015,904
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,2885,772
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,1575,691
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,7146,036
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,6786,014
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,1485,685
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,1335,676
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,1315,674
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,1315,674
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,1315,674
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,1315,674
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,8637,993
AgadezNiger 11,9967,455
AsuncionParaguay 17,95411,157
ArequipaPeru 16,23610,089
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,7171,688
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,8307,351
AradRomania 8,7425,432
AjanRussia 2,0481,273
AldanRussia 2,4691,534
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8494,256
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8132,991
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,464910
AnadyrRussia 3,9162,434
ArkhangelskRussia 6,5954,098
ArmavirRussia 7,6184,734
AstrakhanRussia 7,0854,403
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,7654,825
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,3606,438
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,5356,546
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,5306,543
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,7596,686
Abu HamedSudan 9,9136,160
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3366,423
AqiqSudan 9,6125,973
ArbaatSudan 9,5985,965
AromaSudan 9,9486,182
AtbaraSudan 9,9936,210
Abu KamalSyria 8,2965,155
AleppoSyria 8,4515,251
AranyaprathetThailand 4,4382,758
AtakpameTogo 13,2778,250
AdanaTurkey 8,5315,301
AfyonTurkey 8,7335,427
AnkaraTurkey 8,4925,277
AntalyaTurkey 8,8545,502
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7794,213
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,7995,468
AberporthUk 9,3615,817
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,3175,790
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1085,039
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9874,963
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8324,867
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,8474,876
ArtigasUruguay 18,41811,445
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,6386,611
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,1435,681
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,5514,692
Abilene, TxUsa 10,1536,309
Ada, MnUsa 9,0855,646
Adrian, MiUsa 10,1426,303
Aiken, ScUsa 10,9936,831
Akron, OhUsa 10,3566,435
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3615,817
Albany, GaUsa 11,0846,887
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,4686,505
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,5535,937
Albion, NeUsa 9,4535,874
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,4995,903
Aledo, IlUsa 9,9056,155
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,2865,770
Algona, IaUsa 9,5785,952
Alice, TxUsa 10,6286,605
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,6206,600
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1815,705
Alma, MiUsa 10,0056,217
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,8716,134
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,0616,252
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,7966,087
Amherst, MaUsa 10,5716,569
Amite, LaUsa 10,8496,742
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4283,373
Anderson, InUsa 10,2396,363
Anderson, ScUsa 10,8506,742
Angelica, NyUsa 10,3896,456
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,1426,303
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,6464,130
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,2416,986
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,6577,244
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,8306,730
Ashland, WiUsa 9,3715,823
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,5964,720
Atchison, KsUsa 9,8166,100
Athens, GaUsa 10,9346,795
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,9086,778
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,7736,694
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,1401,951
Auburn, NeUsa 9,7316,047
Augusta, GaUsa 11,0556,869
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2735,141
Aurora, IlUsa 9,9616,190
Austin, TxUsa 10,4546,496
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,0613,766
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5373,441
AcariguaVenezuela 14,0048,702
AdenYemen 9,4105,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -