Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aikawa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0333,749
NeuquenArgentina 17,72511,015
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,29011,366
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,0725,016
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,1983,852
Nowra RanAustralia 8,2135,104
NuriootpaAustralia 8,0635,010
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,0737,503
NatitingouBenin 13,0188,089
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,26311,349
NgaoundereCameroon 12,3927,701
NkoundjaCameroon 12,7447,919
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3325,799
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,4144,607
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,0126,221
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,4905,897
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4404,002
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0645,011
North Bay, OnCanada 9,9086,157
N’DjamenaChad 11,8977,393
NanchangChina 2,3161,439
NanjingChina 1,8891,174
NanningChina 3,3292,069
NicosiaCyprus 8,8005,468
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,4865,273
NaguaDominican Republic 12,9918,073
NeybaDominican Republic 13,0118,085
NegeleEthiopia 10,3976,461
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,4314,618
NandiFiji 7,4314,618
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,5134,669
NancyFrance 9,2755,764
NantesFrance 9,7396,052
NiceFrance 9,6826,017
NeustrelitzGermany 8,5715,326
NurembergGermany 8,9865,584
NurnbergGermany 8,9885,585
NaxosGreece 9,1935,712
NanortalikGreenland 9,0955,652
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,9805,580
NordGreenland 6,6334,122
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,6185,355
NzerekoreGuinea 13,8568,610
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9223,680
New DelhiIndia 5,6683,522
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,5575,939
NaganoJapan 15295
NagasakiJapan 960597
NagoJapan 1,594990
NagoyaJapan 338210
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,6451,023
NaraJapan 428266
NazeJapan 1,345836
NemuroJapan 855531
NiigataJapan 7245
NikkoJapan 182113
NobeokaJapan 850528
NairobiKenya 11,1016,899
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,3424,562
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2203,244
NidaLithuania 8,0585,007
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,9086,778
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,3737,067
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0147,466
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,1047,521
NaraMali 13,0938,136
NioroMali 13,1968,200
NemaMauritania 12,9528,049
NouakchottMauritania 13,2168,213
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,3254,552
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,4795,890
NelsonNew Zealand 9,5085,908
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,3195,791
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,5845,956
NandaimeNicaragua 12,8147,963
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8667,374
NiameyNiger 12,6857,883
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,2094,480
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7674,205
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,5614,077
NawabshahPakistan 6,5574,074
NokkundiPakistan 6,8914,282
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,28510,741
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,1171,937
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,9503,698
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,0751,289
NikolaevRussia 8,0655,012
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,6921,051
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,8181,751
NizneangarskRussia 2,9021,803
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,4732,158
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,7003,542
NovgorodRussia 7,3504,567
NovosibirskRussia 4,4922,791
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,7074,168
No. 6Sudan 9,8866,143
NyalaSudan 11,1406,922
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,9772,471
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,4762,782
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,0423,133
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,2042,612
NarathiwatThailand 5,0783,155
NigdeTurkey 8,5075,286
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,9884,343
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8774,895
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,1946,335
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,1946,335
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,5616,563
Natchez, MsUsa 10,7246,664
Neosho, MoUsa 10,1006,276
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,6376,610
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,6736,632
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,4086,467
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,6576,001
New London, WiUsa 9,7086,033
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,9436,800
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,9306,792
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,4915,898
New YorkUsa 10,6376,610
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,6806,637
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,6646,627
Newark, NjUsa 10,6616,625
Newberry, MiUsa 9,6826,016
Newberry, ScUsa 10,9936,831
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,9316,171
Newnan, GaUsa 10,9396,798
Newport, TnUsa 10,7556,683
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,6622,897
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,9646,813
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,4855,894
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,7394,809
North Loup, NeUsa 9,3985,840
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,3755,826
Norton, KsUsa 9,5085,908
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,2746,385
NdolaZambia 12,6017,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -