Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aikawa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,8293,622
FarahAfghanistan 6,7444,191
FormosaArgentina 17,98711,177
ForrestAustralia 7,7294,803
FrancistownBotswana 13,2198,214
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,09810,003
FloraniaBrazil 16,43210,211
FlorestaBrazil 16,72710,394
FlorianoBrazil 16,53710,276
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,69211,615
FormosaBrazil 17,45510,846
FortalezaBrazil 16,19210,062
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,17611,295
FrancaBrazil 17,99611,183
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,2215,109
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,5054,664
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,6434,749
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9464,316
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9754,956
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8574,261
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,3844,588
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,1864,466
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,2964,534
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,3526,433
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,3636,440
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4535,253
FayaChad 11,1206,910
FamagustaCyprus 8,7565,441
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,5885,337
FarafraEgypt 9,7696,071
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,0928,136
FichtelbergGermany 8,8225,482
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,0435,619
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1555,689
FrederikshbGreenland 8,8685,511
FaranahGuinea 13,7758,560
FalconaraItaly 9,3775,827
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,4715,886
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4395,865
FonniItaly 9,8946,148
FrontoneItaly 9,4185,853
FrosinoneItaly 9,5475,933
FukauraJapan 326202
FukueJapan 1,038645
FukuiJapan 283176
FukuokaJapan 864537
FukushimaJapan 198123
FukuyamaJapan 599372
FushikiJapan 173107
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2893,287
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5517,178
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,7947,329
FunchalMadeira 11,7477,300
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,8248,591
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,1586,933
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0785,020
FaroPortugal 10,9786,822
FerganaRussia 5,5953,477
FreetownSierra Leone 14,0428,726
FalunSweden 7,8754,894
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,1735,700
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9864,963
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,4953,415
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,6556,000
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,8556,124
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,4915,898
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,1045,657
Farmington, MeUsa 10,3596,437
Farmington, MnUsa 9,4535,874
Farmington, MoUsa 10,2256,354
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1405,680
Fayette, IaUsa 9,6786,014
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,1876,330
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,0336,856
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,3737,067
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,3367,044
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,8315,488
Findlay, OhUsa 10,2486,368
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1535,688
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,0626,253
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,7786,076
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1635,694
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,5785,952
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2665,758
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,6987,269
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,9586,188
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,2246,353
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,1836,328
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,2766,386
Framingham, MaUsa 10,5926,582
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,4726,508
Franklin, LaUsa 10,8276,728
Franklin, PaUsa 10,4086,467
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,8236,726
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,4835,271
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,1195,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -