Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aikawa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,0506,245
LuandaAngola 13,6528,483
LuenaAngola 13,2828,254
La PlataArgentina 18,53511,518
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,13210,646
La RiojaArgentina 17,51610,885
LaboulayeArgentina 18,03111,204
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,25110,720
Las LomitasArgentina 17,70211,000
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,8955,528
LavertonAustralia 8,4655,260
LearmonthAustralia 7,1614,450
LongreachAustralia 6,8644,265
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,8634,265
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,0334,992
Low HeadAustralia 8,8365,491
LinzAustria 8,9475,560
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4865,273
LerwickUk 8,4875,274
La PazBolivia 16,49810,252
LavrasBrazil 18,12211,261
LencoisBrazil 17,18410,678
LinharesBrazil 17,93711,146
LondrinaBrazil 18,15711,283
LomBulgaria 8,8135,476
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0344,993
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,5485,934
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8084,230
Langara, BcCanada 6,5954,098
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0325,612
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0394,995
London, OnCanada 10,1646,316
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,8114,854
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,0925,029
Lytton, BcCanada 7,4944,657
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,1857,572
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,16910,669
LanzhouChina 3,0371,887
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,4012,735
Las GaviotasColombia 14,4068,952
LimonCosta Rica 13,1738,186
LarnacaCyprus 8,7965,466
LimassolCyprus 8,8505,500
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6157,839
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6347,851
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5465,310
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,1258,156
La VegaDominican Republic 12,9798,065
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,0938,136
LuperonDominican Republic 12,8908,010
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,2988,885
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,6619,111
LuxorEgypt 9,5185,915
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,3887,698
Laucala BayFiji 7,5264,677
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3274,553
Le MansFrance 9,5945,962
LilleFrance 9,2345,738
LyonFrance 9,6005,965
LambarnGabon 13,2908,258
LastourvilleGabon 13,1008,141
LibrevilleGabon 13,2638,242
LeipzigGermany 8,7665,447
LindenbergGermany 8,6205,356
LamiaGreece 9,2415,743
LarissaGreece 9,1855,708
LemnosGreece 9,0025,594
LimnosGreece 8,9895,586
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,6358,473
LabeGuinea 13,7308,532
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1523,823
La CeibaHonduras 12,4097,711
La MesaHonduras 12,3657,684
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3723,338
LudhianaIndia 5,6633,519
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1086,281
LatinaItaly 9,5765,951
LatronicoItaly 9,5275,920
LecceItaly 9,3935,837
LodwarKenya 10,8906,767
Luang PrabangLaos 4,0142,494
LiepajaLatvia 7,9694,952
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9774,957
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,1925,712
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1395,679
LabuanMalaysia 4,3182,684
LuqaMalta 9,9696,195
Le LamentinMartinique 13,8298,593
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,0836,266
LashioMyanmar 4,1862,602
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,6525,998
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,7016,028
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,5445,931
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,6826,016
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,5235,918
LincolnNew Zealand 9,7146,037
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,5665,944
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,5665,944
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,5665,944
LagosNigeria 13,2108,209
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,1295,052
LillehammerNorway 8,0264,987
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7673,583
La VictoriaParaguay 17,68110,987
LimaPeru 15,4759,616
LegaspiPhilippines 3,1161,937
LisbonPortugal 10,8536,744
LeninbadRussia 5,7623,581
LevsiRussia 5,4903,412
LungiSierra Leone 14,0428,726
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1135,663
LanzaroteSpain 12,0127,464
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,2186,350
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3825,830
LuganoSwitzerland 9,3905,835
LatakiaSyria 8,5975,342
LampangThailand 4,3412,698
LoeiThailand 4,2182,621
Lop BuriThailand 4,5012,797
LomeTogo 13,3918,321
LeemingUk 9,0535,626
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4865,273
London, EnglandUk 9,2795,766
London-GatwickUk 9,3005,779
LynehamUk 9,3365,801
L’VovUkraine 8,3215,171
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1095,039
LozovajaUkraine 7,6804,772
LubnyUkraine 7,8044,850
LuckUkraine 8,1745,079
LuganskUkraine 7,5214,674
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,6385,989
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,9056,155
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,8116,718
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,7446,676
Lake City, FlUsa 11,3227,036
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,3076,405
Laketown, UtUsa 8,6945,403
Lamar, MoUsa 10,0136,222
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,3606,438
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,7556,062
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7725,451
Langdon, NdUsa 8,8695,511
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0705,636
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,5716,569
Larned, KsUsa 9,7316,047
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4935,899
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,8485,498
Laurel, MdUsa 10,7246,664
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,8726,134
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,5346,546
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,4755,888
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,0676,256
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,9266,168
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2315,736
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,4596,499
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,8026,712
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,6526,619
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,6986,648
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0154,980
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,4626,501
Lexington, MoUsa 9,9266,168
Lexington, VaUsa 10,7436,676
Libby, MtUsa 7,9684,952
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,6185,977
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,6846,639
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,1195,666
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,3976,461
Llano, TxUsa 10,3146,409
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2535,750
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,7975,467
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,7745,452
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,7715,450
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,5105,910
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,9796,822
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,4206,475
Louisville, MsUsa 10,7296,667
Loup City, NeUsa 9,4605,879
Lowville, NyUsa 10,3056,403
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,9186,163
Luling, TxUsa 10,5106,531
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0295,611
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,7986,710
LivingstoneZambia 13,1588,176
LundaziZambia 12,1567,554
LusakaZambia 12,7747,938
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7697,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -