Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aikawa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,05511,220
ReconquistaArgentina 18,08911,241
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,91611,133
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,39610,810
RivadaviaArgentina 17,49110,869
RosarioArgentina 18,20511,313
RichmondAustralia 8,0705,015
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,9474,317
RecifeBrazil 16,61110,323
RemansoBrazil 16,85710,475
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,9559,914
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,32911,390
Rio NegroBrazil 18,48911,489
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,60810,942
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8084,852
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,8895,524
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4235,234
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4215,233
Resolute, NtCanada 6,8914,282
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,6474,752
Roberval, QcCanada 9,9316,171
RuoqiangChina 4,3012,673
Rafael NunezColombia 13,5848,441
RandersDenmark 8,4355,242
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,9668,057
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,9548,050
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,6998,513
RumipambaEcuador 14,4438,975
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0825,644
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2255,732
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2365,739
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,1269,399
RostockGermany 8,5455,310
RhodesGreece 9,0675,634
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,1905,089
ReykhólarIceland 8,3855,210
ReykjavíkIceland 8,5225,295
RamsarIran 7,4104,604
RashtIran 7,4654,639
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,4015,842
RadicofaniItaly 9,5215,916
Resia PassItaly 9,2495,747
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3815,829
RivoltoItaly 9,1935,713
Rolle PassItaly 9,2285,735
RomeItaly 9,5635,943
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,5905,959
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1845,707
RumoiJapan 717445
RigaLatvia 7,8014,847
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9514,941
RodriguesMauritius 10,0936,272
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3342,072
RabatMorocco 11,2246,975
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,7232,935
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,6948,509
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,5135,912
RangioraNew Zealand 9,6836,017
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,5405,928
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,1155,664
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,3095,784
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,3215,792
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,7916,084
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,2455,745
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,3885,834
RivasNicaragua 12,8597,991
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,4323,997
RebolyRussia 7,0424,376
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5654,701
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,4735,265
RagaSudan 11,3447,049
RashadSudan 10,6536,620
RenkSudan 10,5186,536
RumbekSudan 11,1346,919
RanongThailand 5,0293,125
Roi EtThailand 4,1672,589
RizeTurkey 7,9014,910
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,3513,947
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1895,089
RomnyUkraine 7,7294,803
RovnoUkraine 8,1485,063
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,6524,755
RochaUruguay 18,82411,698
Racine, WiUsa 9,9046,155
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,9586,810
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9975,591
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9955,589
Reading, PaUsa 10,6336,608
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,0815,022
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,5655,322
Redding, CaUsa 8,0555,006
Redlands, CaUsa 8,8675,510
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,2945,154
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,0996,276
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,8596,748
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,8596,748
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,7666,690
Rochester, MnUsa 9,5735,949
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,2926,396
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,4755,888
Rockford, IlUsa 9,8906,146
Rockville, InUsa 10,1926,333
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,6135,974
Rome, GaUsa 10,8466,740
Roseau, MnUsa 8,9655,571
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,8494,877
Roswell, NmUsa 9,7726,072
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,7636,689
Rushville, IlUsa 9,9956,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -