Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aikawa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4293,995
ChlefAlgeria 10,6466,616
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,3726,445
CeresArgentina 17,95011,155
ChamicalArgentina 17,61310,945
ChepesArgentina 17,63310,958
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,73011,017
ConcordiaArgentina 18,35411,405
CórdobaArgentina 17,83711,084
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,84411,088
CorrientesArgentina 18,04211,212
CairnsAustralia 6,1553,825
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,2335,116
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4514,630
CedunaAustralia 7,8164,857
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,2144,483
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,5314,058
Cobar MoAustralia 7,7704,828
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,8033,606
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,7554,819
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,6764,770
ChittagongBangladesh 4,7322,941
CharnocksBarbados 14,0418,725
CotonouBenin 13,2978,263
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,10411,250
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,34211,398
CabroboBrazil 16,72410,393
CaceresBrazil 17,11710,636
CaetiteBrazil 17,34710,780
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,53810,277
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,70211,000
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,16411,287
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,27611,357
Campos SalesBrazil 16,56210,292
CanavieirasBrazil 17,51310,883
CaparaoBrazil 18,06811,228
CapinopolisBrazil 17,73511,021
CaratingaBrazil 17,98811,178
CaravelasBrazil 17,74511,027
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,35310,783
CarolinaBrazil 16,55410,287
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,34911,402
CataguasesBrazil 18,16311,286
CatalaoBrazil 17,72811,016
CatanduvaBrazil 18,01311,194
CaxiasBrazil 16,32410,144
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,69911,620
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,35810,165
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,17911,297
ChapecoBrazil 18,43411,455
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,79210,435
CipoBrazil 17,00210,565
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,61910,327
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,89711,121
CordeiroBrazil 18,23611,332
CorrentinaBrazil 17,26810,730
CorumbaBrazil 17,41610,822
CoximBrazil 17,50410,877
CrateusBrazil 16,35910,166
CuiabaBrazil 17,14610,655
CuritibaBrazil 18,44511,462
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,8734,892
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,0364,372
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,2864,528
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,2565,130
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9914,966
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,7105,412
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,3223,929
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,0454,378
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,8274,242
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,7096,034
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7864,838
Chapais, QcCanada 9,7256,043
Charlo, NbCanada 10,1476,305
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,4066,466
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,4006,463
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,2554,508
Chatham, NbCanada 10,2716,383
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,9434,936
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1925,712
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,6085,971
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,2225,109
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4864,030
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7594,821
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8434,874
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,6235,980
Comox, BcCanada 7,3224,550
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0964,409
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,0785,020
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9474,938
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8734,893
ChicoChile 17,39610,810
ChillanChile 17,34410,778
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,26010,725
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,11110,633
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,30410,753
Curico-General FreireChile 17,37110,794
ChangchunChina 1,261784
ChangduChina 3,8052,365
ChangshaChina 2,5921,611
ChengduChina 3,2272,005
ChongqingChina 3,0621,903
Camilo DazaColombia 13,9928,695
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1775,703
CamagueyCuba 12,4047,708
CasablancaCuba 11,9997,457
ChebCzech Republic 8,8785,517
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4005,220
CabreraDominican Republic 12,9628,055
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,0008,078
CotuiDominican Republic 13,0078,082
CanarEcuador 14,5539,043
CairoEgypt 9,2945,775
CaenFrance 9,5015,904
ChateaurouxFrance 9,6345,987
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,1259,399
CocobeachGabon 13,2058,206
CologneGermany 9,0405,617
ChiosGreece 9,0475,622
CorfuGreece 9,3385,803
ConakryGuinea 13,9698,681
CatacamasHonduras 12,5437,794
CholutecaHonduras 12,6047,833
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3383,939
CherrapunjiIndia 4,5742,842
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,5742,842
ChahbaharIran 7,2764,521
ClaremorrisIreland 9,3395,804
ClonesIreland 9,2405,742
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,2785,765
CorkIreland 9,5075,908
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,5125,911
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,9806,202
CameriItaly 9,4465,870
CampobassoItaly 9,4805,891
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8856,143
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9686,194
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9676,194
Cape MeleItaly 9,6085,971
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,5745,949
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8006,090
CerviaItaly 9,3805,829
CiampinoItaly 9,5715,948
Cimone MountainItaly 9,4635,881
Cisa PassItaly 9,4775,889
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,5925,960
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,1905,711
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8616,128
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5555,938
ChibaJapan 317197
ChichibuJapan 239148
ChichijimaJapan 1,271790
ChoshiJapan 345214
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6655,384
ChilekaMalawi 12,2227,595
ChitedzeMalawi 12,2297,599
ChitipaMalawi 11,9787,443
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0366,237
ComitanMexico 12,0167,467
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,6652,277
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2131,375
ChoirMongolia 2,6241,630
CasablancaMorocco 11,3097,028
ChindeMozambique 12,2777,629
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,1423,195
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,8065,472
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,3935,837
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,8486,120
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,7096,033
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,7066,032
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,7006,028
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,4685,883
CondegaNicaragua 12,6507,861
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,5513,450
ChejuNorth Korea 1,169726
ChunchonNorth Korea 921572
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 930578
ChhorPakistan 6,4764,024
ChitralPakistan 5,7773,590
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,17411,293
ConcepcionParaguay 17,81411,070
CajamarcaPeru 14,9769,306
ChachapoyasPeru 14,9429,285
ChiclayoPeru 14,8479,226
ChimbotePeru 15,1379,406
CuzcoPeru 15,9829,931
CzestochowaPoland 8,4965,279
CoimbraPortugal 10,6776,635
CalafatRomania 8,8195,480
CeahlauRomania 8,4165,230
ClujRomania 8,5705,325
ConstantaRomania 8,4625,258
CraiovaRomania 8,7395,431
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,6912,915
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,0963,166
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,9182,435
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,2562,645
Cape UelenRussia 4,5092,802
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,035643
CaraRussia 2,5601,591
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9743,712
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,8872,416
ChitaRussia 2,4791,540
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,4731,537
CokurdahRussia 3,6672,279
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,3111,436
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,6629,111
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,054655
CaceresSpain 10,6716,631
CadizSpain 10,9596,810
Ciudad RealSpain 10,6196,599
CordobaSpain 10,7706,693
ColomboSri Lanka 6,7884,218
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,3142,681
ChanthaburiThailand 4,5532,829
Chiang MaiThailand 4,3522,705
Chiang RaiThailand 4,1962,607
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,5822,848
ChumphonThailand 4,9443,072
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8995,530
CorumTurkey 8,3135,166
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,2953,912
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1753,837
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,3945,838
CernovcyUkraine 8,3225,171
ChernigovUkraine 7,8074,852
CarrascoUruguay 18,69311,616
ColoniaUruguay 18,52811,513
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,3688,307
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,3586,437
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,7636,689
Camden, ScUsa 11,0406,860
Canton, NyUsa 10,2006,339
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,4235,855
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,1536,931
Caribou, MeUsa 10,2206,351
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,1166,286
Casper, WyUsa 8,9005,530
Centralia, WaUsa 7,6024,724
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,6066,591
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,9366,796
Charles City, IaUsa 9,6285,983
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,2006,960
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,1916,954
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,5936,583
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,9266,789
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,7516,681
Chaska, MnUsa 9,4425,867
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,7406,674
Chazy, NyUsa 10,2666,380
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,3876,454
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,0236,850
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,4735,886
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1345,676
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,9926,209
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,9676,194
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,1085,039
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,3246,415
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0575,628
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,3906,456
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,3876,455
Circleville, OhUsa 10,4166,473
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,6996,027
Clark, SdUsa 9,2025,718
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,5306,543
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,4686,505
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6085,971
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,2906,394
Clinton, IaUsa 9,8656,130
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,7272,938
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,0986,275
College Park, MdUsa 10,7296,667
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3245,794
Columbia, MoUsa 10,0376,237
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,0396,860
Columbus, GaUsa 10,3126,408
Columbus, InUsa 10,3326,420
Columbus, KsUsa 10,0446,242
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,3816,451
Conception, MoUsa 9,7856,081
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,6786,014
Conway, ArUsa 10,3866,454
Conway, ScUsa 11,1316,917
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,4016,463
Corning, ArUsa 10,3516,433
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,3686,443
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,6796,636
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,3796,449
Cortland, NyUsa 10,3976,461
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,7344,806
Covington, LaUsa 10,8546,744
Covington, TnUsa 10,4056,466
Crete, NeUsa 9,5925,960
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6385,367
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,4093,983
CimbajUzbekistan 6,4093,983
CaracasVenezuela 14,0208,712
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,4058,951
CoroVenezuela 13,7978,573
ChipataZambia 12,2927,639
ChomaZambia 12,9878,070
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,7127,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -