Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aikawa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6444,129
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,8126,719
HuamboAngola 13,7118,520
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3533,948
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,0405,618
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,0455,620
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,5774,087
Horta, FaialAzores 11,3987,083
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,0923,786
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,5656,565
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,5416,550
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,1996,338
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7016,028
Harrow, OnCanada 10,1876,330
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1594,449
Hope, BcCanada 7,5514,692
HaikouChina 3,3582,086
HailarChina 1,9361,203
HamiChina 3,7782,348
HetanChina 5,0513,139
HavanaCuba 12,0147,466
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,0798,128
HigueyDominican Republic 13,1188,152
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,9728,061
HelwanEgypt 9,3165,789
HurguadaEgypt 9,3365,801
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,4555,254
HelsinkiFinland 7,5424,687
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5174,671
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,4626,501
HamburgGermany 8,6795,393
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,6805,394
HannoverGermany 8,7945,464
HelgolandGermany 8,7185,417
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1375,678
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3405,804
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,2995,157
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,6634,141
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,3133,923
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,4005,220
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1973,851
HaifaIsrael 8,8405,493
HaboroJapan 761473
HachijojimaJapan 563350
HachinoheJapan 396246
HagiJapan 733456
HakodateJapan 473294
HamadaJapan 652405
HamamatsuJapan 367228
HikoneJapan 354220
HimejiJapan 478297
HiradoJapan 940584
HirooJapan 641399
HiroshimaJapan 656408
HitaJapan 842523
HitoyoshiJapan 938583
HunLibya 10,4406,487
HomboriMali 12,7587,928
HomalinMyanmar 4,3182,683
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,6002,859
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,6155,975
HighbankNew Zealand 9,6806,015
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,5685,946
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,8446,117
HororataNew Zealand 9,6876,019
HyderabadPakistan 6,6014,102
HuanucoPeru 15,3689,550
HelPoland 8,2135,103
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,193741
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2873,286
HatangaRussia 4,2712,654
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,6923,537
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,7219,769
HailSaudi Arabia 8,6895,400
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7755,453
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,7383,566
HaejuSouth Korea 1,098682
HyesanSouth Korea 939583
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,7384,187
HalaibSudan 9,4565,876
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,0306,233
HudeibaSudan 10,0056,217
HaparandaSweden 7,1744,458
HarnosandSweden 7,6324,743
HamaSyria 8,5555,316
HassakahSyria 8,1745,079
Hua HinThailand 4,7232,935
HakkariTurkey 7,8864,900
Hull, EnglandUk 9,0625,631
HersonUkraine 8,0555,005
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1845,086
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,5746,571
Hanover, NhUsa 10,4006,463
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,2766,386
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6116,593
Hart, MiUsa 9,8676,132
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,5886,580
Hartington, NeUsa 9,4405,866
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,0836,887
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0945,651
Hays, KsUsa 9,6485,995
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,1385,057
Hebron, NeUsa 9,6215,978
Helena, MtUsa 8,3015,158
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,2916,395
Henderson, NcUsa 10,9796,822
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,8976,772
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2465,745
Hernando, MsUsa 10,5116,532
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,9806,823
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1505,686
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,7016,650
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,1856,329
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,0986,275
Holly, CoUsa 9,5545,937
Homer, AkUsa 5,3643,333
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,1176,287
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,4566,497
Horton, KsUsa 9,7866,081
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0945,651
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,6996,648
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,8906,146
Houma, LaUsa 10,9386,797
Houston, TexasUsa 10,6296,605
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,5516,557
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,6966,647
Huron, SdUsa 9,2425,743
HanoiVietnam 3,6302,256
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,3602,710
HarareZimbabwe 12,6997,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -