Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aikawa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,5314,058
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,3854,589
QubaAzerbaijan 7,3164,546
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,35610,164
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,8914,282
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,1346,297
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,2744,520
QuinteroChile 17,28910,744
QingdaoChina 1,602995
QiqiharChina 1,561970
QuitoEcuador 14,3768,933
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,7286,045
QuettaPakistan 6,4654,017
Quanah, TxUsa 9,9946,210
Quitman, GaUsa 11,1776,946
Quang TriVietnam 3,8422,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -