Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aikawa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9296,791
In SalahAlgeria 11,4197,096
InnsbruckAustria 9,1665,696
IbiriteBrazil 18,00011,185
IguatuBrazil 16,48610,244
IlheusBrazil 17,41910,824
ImperatrizBrazil 16,35510,163
IndaialBrazil 18,59511,555
IpameriBrazil 17,67210,982
IraiBrazil 18,40211,436
IreceBrazil 17,04310,591
ItaberabaBrazil 17,17910,675
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,7819,806
ItaitubaBrazil 15,9939,938
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,76911,042
ItaperunaBrazil 18,14411,275
ItapevaBrazil 18,31011,378
ItirucuBrazil 17,26710,730
ItuacuBrazil 17,32210,764
IvinhemaBrazil 17,91711,134
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2523,885
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,7695,449
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,0573,764
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,4535,253
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4353,999
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,66510,356
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,7048,516
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,16110,664
ImbertDominican Republic 12,9188,027
IzobambaEcuador 14,3898,941
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1985,716
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,4407,730
IoanninaGreece 9,2775,765
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,0655,012
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,8444,874
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1123,798
IranshahrIran 7,1564,447
IstranaItaly 9,2655,757
IidaJapan 281175
IizukaJapan 836519
IrakoJapan 392243
IriomotejimaJapan 2,0391,267
IrozakiJapan 385239
IshigakijimaJapan 2,0231,257
IshinomakiJapan 271168
IwamizawaJapan 649403
IzuharaJapan 908565
IrbidJordan 8,7965,466
IfraneMorocco 11,2086,965
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,8566,125
IlorinNigeria 12,9608,053
InchonNorth Korea 1,022635
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,5964,099
IslamabadPakistan 5,7733,587
IquitosPeru 15,0429,347
IloiloPhilippines 3,4172,123
IasiRomania 8,3115,164
IcaRussia 2,3421,455
IlirnejRussia 3,7392,324
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,606998
IrkutskRussia 3,0551,898
Ivdel’Russia 5,7573,578
IbizaSpain 10,3956,460
IspartaTurkey 8,8035,470
IstanbulTurkey 8,6685,386
IzmirTurkey 8,9775,578
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3605,195
IzmailUkraine 8,3675,199
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3115,786
Independence, KsUsa 9,9886,206
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,3356,422
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,2516,370
Indianola, IaUsa 9,7526,060
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,1235,669
Inverness, FlUsa 11,4687,126
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,6586,001
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,5955,962
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,4036,464
IsokaZambia 12,0627,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -