Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aikawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aikawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aikawa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,0533,761
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4864,030
KhostAfghanistan 6,0493,759
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9793,716
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,08310,616
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8484,877
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0735,638
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,5044,663
KandiBenin 12,8437,981
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,5324,681
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,5025,905
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,5015,904
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,6414,748
Kenora, OnCanada 8,9735,576
Kingston, OnCanada 10,2226,352
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,7673,583
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,7814,214
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,0425,619
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,1646,316
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2813,282
KashiChina 5,2903,287
KunmingChina 3,6392,262
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1448,168
KhargaEgypt 9,6976,026
KosseirEgypt 9,3665,820
KajaaniFinland 7,1404,437
KuopioFinland 7,2294,492
KuusamoFinland 6,9774,336
KarlsruheGermany 9,1525,687
KasselGermany 8,9055,534
KonstanzGermany 9,2325,737
KumasiGhana 13,5358,411
KalamataGreece 9,4105,848
KerkiraGreece 9,3385,803
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4085,846
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,3115,165
Kap TobinGreenland 7,8524,879
KankanGuinea 13,6628,490
KindiaGuinea 13,8848,627
KissidougouGuinea 13,7988,574
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,4724,022
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,8841,792
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,8851,793
KeszthelyHungary 8,9155,540
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,5035,284
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,0263,123
KotaIndia 5,9693,709
KozhikodeIndia 6,8374,248
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,5723,463
KermanIran 7,2914,531
KermanshahIran 7,8304,865
Khoram AbadIran 7,7984,846
KilkennyIreland 9,4025,842
KingstonJamaica 12,7977,952
KagoshimaJapan 1,005625
KanazawaJapan 214133
KaruizawaJapan 189117
KatsuuraJapan 370230
KawaguchikoJapan 285177
KitamiesashiJapan 848527
KobeJapan 459285
KochiJapan 652405
KofuJapan 264164
KumagayaJapan 232144
KumamotoJapan 895556
KumejimaJapan 1,6851,047
KureJapan 663412
KushiroJapan 757470
KutchanJapan 582362
KyotoJapan 403250
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5612,834
KitaleKenya 11,0916,892
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,0845,023
KufraLibya 10,3286,418
KaunasLithuania 7,9544,943
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0214,985
KybartaiLithuania 8,0244,986
KarongaMalawi 11,9417,420
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,0673,148
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,2142,619
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,3803,343
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,0813,157
KuantanMalaysia 5,2063,235
KuchingMalaysia 4,9613,083
KayesMali 13,3808,314
KeniebaMali 13,5258,405
KidalMali 12,2917,638
KitaMali 13,4128,335
KoutiaMali 13,2558,237
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,3962,732
KisinevMoldova 8,2425,122
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,9141,190
KhatgalMongolia 3,2872,043
KhovdMongolia 3,8882,416
KhujirtMongolia 3,0421,891
KhutagMongolia 3,0871,918
KenitraMorocco 11,1926,955
KalewaMyanmar 4,4682,776
KathaMyanmar 4,2352,632
KawthaungMyanmar 5,0333,127
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,7672,962
KengtungMyanmar 4,1302,566
KhamtiMyanmar 4,1872,602
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,3418,911
KathmanduNepal 5,0023,108
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,0604,387
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,6375,989
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,3595,816
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,5615,941
KarioiNew Zealand 9,4195,853
KawerauNew Zealand 9,3365,801
KopuaNew Zealand 9,5085,908
KanoNigeria 12,3787,692
KangnungNorth Korea 821510
KarasjokNorway 6,8894,281
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1275,050
KristiansandNorway 8,3655,198
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,9444,937
KhasabOman 7,5904,716
KarachiPakistan 6,7584,200
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,7404,188
KhanpurPakistan 6,2263,869
KhuzdarPakistan 6,6174,112
KororPalau 3,4332,134
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5745,328
KlodzkoPoland 8,6485,374
KoszalinPoland 8,3655,198
KrakowPoland 8,5175,293
KalakanRussia 2,4901,547
KaliningradRussia 8,1225,047
KamenskoeRussia 3,3142,060
KandalaksaRussia 6,7884,218
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3053,918
KazanRussia 6,5494,069
KemRussia 6,8204,238
KerchRussia 7,8974,907
KhabarovskRussia 1,193741
KirenskRussia 3,0951,923
KirovRussia 6,4043,979
KljuciRussia 2,6311,635
KolpasevRussia 4,5092,802
KorfRussia 3,1501,958
KostromaRussia 6,9174,298
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,2222,624
KotlasRussia 6,4504,008
KrasnodarRussia 7,7444,812
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0403,753
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0153,738
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8802,411
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6683,522
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,5794,088
KurganRussia 5,5883,472
KurskRussia 7,5114,667
KyraRussia 2,4491,522
KigaliRwanda 11,7227,284
KoldaSenegal 13,7048,516
KabalaSierra Leone 13,8618,614
KosiceSlovakia 8,5495,312
KimberleySouth Africa 13,8828,626
KimchaekSouth Korea 830516
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7064,167
KadugliSudan 10,8266,727
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1016,277
KassalaSudan 9,9536,185
KhartoumSudan 10,2596,375
KostiSudan 10,4266,479
KalmarSweden 8,1595,070
KaresuandoSweden 7,0554,384
KarlstadSweden 8,0575,007
KristianstadSweden 8,3045,160
KamishliSyria 8,1045,036
KanchanaburiThailand 4,6462,887
Khlong YaiThailand 4,5602,834
Khon KaenThailand 4,2052,613
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,6112,866
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,3732,717
KairouanTunisia 10,2376,361
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3755,204
KarsTurkey 7,7524,817
KastamonuTurkey 8,3355,179
KayseriTurkey 8,3995,219
KonyaTurkey 8,6535,377
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4884,032
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5794,088
KinlossUk 8,7955,466
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6244,738
KievUkraine 7,9174,920
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7784,833
KirovogradUkraine 7,9504,940
KlepininoUkraine 8,0204,984
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8554,881
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1795,083
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9224,923
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,0456,242
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0505,002
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,8616,128
Keene, NhUsa 10,5026,526
Kenton, OhUsa 10,2376,361
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5745,949
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,9017,396
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1945,714
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,0803,157
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,9576,187
Kinston, NcUsa 11,0776,883
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,9804,959
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,7266,665
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3323,313
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,8393,007
KabompoZambia 13,0308,097
KabweZambia 12,7117,899
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7057,895
KafirondaZambia 12,6217,843
KaomaZambia 13,0558,113
KasamaZambia 12,2007,581
KasempaZambia 12,8818,004
KawambwaZambia 12,3517,675
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7637,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -